?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ruby Red Haze [entries|friends|calendar]
Ruby Red Haze

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

practice [10 Apr 2006|10:57am]
luciferfearsoz
How about easter weekend? Im free all weekend.. not working fri-mon
3 broken bones | drown myself

Equipment around here [08 Apr 2006|02:30pm]
luciferfearsoz
Drums… check
Guitar amp… check
2 Accuostic 1 shitty electric gs… check
1 average bass… check
Practice amp… check (qedric doesnae like loud bass played on it, if u want to use it for bass ull have to be half volume)

Qedric has sold mixer :( so I dunno how we gonna mic vocals… if worst comes to worst we can play quiet… does anyone have gear for this?

If anyone needs other equipment, let me know by tomorrow, ill see what I can do
1 broken bones | drown myself

band prac [02 Apr 2006|08:41am]

ruby_vibrations
[ mood | awake ]

right. not this monday. but next. after i've finished being afflicted by vast quantities of ARS(e) Tm. (Awful-essay RElated Stress (eeeeek)). wht time on monday night would suit u for ppl to arrive becky?
btw hope things are going weller.

11 broken bones | drown myself

practice [27 Mar 2006|09:39pm]

ruby_vibrations
Can we wait until terms ended?

Tuesday is coming, have you got your umbrella?

bloody essays...
6 broken bones | drown myself

done. [24 Mar 2006|01:05pm]

_honeyspider
[ mood | accomplished ]

There. A beautifully dramatic layout.

4 broken bones | drown myself

first prac [23 Mar 2006|11:45pm]

ruby_vibrations
[ mood | *boing* ]

so what are ppls good nights and let co-ordinate something?

2 broken bones | drown myself

[22 Mar 2006|11:18pm]

ruby_vibrations
[ mood | accomplished ]

leah....can u make this community shiny....i can give u login detils via e-mail if you need. i trust ur judgement on the current name/theme.

slosh said if we wnat skilled guitar he will play for us.
becky says she may drum.

so songs to learn

strawberry gashes
super sadist
and i'm thinking fear of dying, just to force someone to learn to growl

and ali how r u actually feeling re; violin, can you work from tab or do u need sheet music or what?

ooooh and naming suggestions feelings?

5 broken bones | drown myself

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]